Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento Garopaba is also located just 6 minutes' walk from Praia Da Barra da Ferrugem Beach. This 40 m² apartment can host up to 4 guests.
Capivaras Lagoon is approximately 7 km from the apartment, while the Ouvidor Beach can be found 3.4 km away. Due to the convenient location of the accommodation, Ferrugem Beach is a mere 5 minutes' walk away. Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento is 4.8 km from the Praia do Rosa.
The apartment provides guests with an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. At this accommodation, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento features a fully-equipped kitchen fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Ouvidor3294 km
- Praia Da Barra da Ferrugem461 km
- Oficinas Liticas421 km
- Ouvidor2839 km
- Mercado Ferrugem1356 km
- Lagoa de Garopaba2057 km
- Ouvidor Beach2722 km
- Garopaba Lagoon1804 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz Airport87 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento?
Guests of Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Capivaras Lagoon, placed around 7 km away. Other sights are Praia do Rosa (4.8 km) as well as Praia do Ouvidor (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento?
A stay at Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento begins at $100. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento?
Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Bar do Zado, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Lemon Pepper is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento?
The guests will be able to stay at Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento with their pets. - ❓
What is the size of Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento?
Perto Areia Praia Ferrugem Barrinha Apartamento is composed of 40 square meters.